News & Insights

Investments and Securities Q4 2015

Licences / Registrations in effect in the Cayman Islands

 

   31-Dec-14 31-Mar-1530-June-15 30-Sept-15
Mutual Funds 11,01010,75511,06111,215
Registered 7,8357,5977,7957,889
Master 2,6852,6762,7732,830
Administered 386379390395
Licensed 104103103101
Mutual Fund Administrators 115112109109
Full 84828980
Restricted 29282927
Exempted 2222
Securities and Investment
Business Act (SIBA) Licensees  
39373938
Excluded Persons Under SIBA 2,3142,1422,2752,408